ltds.uk / companies / 14871526
HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Milburn House Hexham Business Park, Burn Lane, Hexham, Northumberland, England, NE46 3RU
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 47290
Company Information
Registered AddressMilburn House Hexham Business Park, Burn Lane, Hexham, Northumberland, England, NE46 3RU
Incorporated16 May 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due5 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed5 October 2025
Accounts Type05
Confirmation Next Due29 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed15 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HOLLY COURT (HEXHAM) MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- WYSE INTERNET LTD Active
- KITTY CANAVAN PROPERTIES LTD Active
- WILDBLOOD FARM LTD. Active
- WORD & SMYTH LTD. Active
- GRACE & PURPOSE LTD Active
- HEXHAM DENTAL CLINIC Active
- HEXHAM MOBILITY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- JAI AVAD GROUP LTD Active
- MIKE GODDARD LIMITED Active
- VIKY & S LTD Active
- BLUEBELL DAIRY LIMITED Active
- BELLAMY ICES LIMITED Active
- EDENIC STATES LIMITED Active
- D AND D GROCERY SHOP LTD Active
- STORE IN TOWN LTD Active
Watch HALL HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch